In recent years, the Ministry of Education, Youths and Sports, Cambodia as provided an enabling environment for all level of educational development and growth with a competitive basics. Private schools both national and international standards have been emerged very fast and some schools are applying international curriculum through franchise scheme and some school’s development their own curriculum by applying benchmarking approach. Manner International School is one of new established private international school with initial to develop her own curriculum. The main idea is to be flexible enough to the context of Cambodia social and economic development.
All students come to learn at Manner International School will be provide fully free tutorial to increase their educations to reading, writing and understanding of Khmer’s language as well.